✓ Every tool is hand-reviewed by a human before it's listed. Now accepting free submissions (dofollow included) →
Head-to-head

Bunny Directory vs 8ake

Side-by-side on features, pricing, and our Editor's Score. No marketing fluff.

Bunny Directory
Bunny Directory
AI Business Tools
78
Editor's score
FREEMIUM
vs
8ake
8ake
AI Agents & Automation
63
Editor's score
PAID
Score breakdown
Bunny Directory8ake
Capability
18
15
Ease of use
20
20
Value
20
16
Delivery
20
12
Bunny Directory8ake
PricingFREEMIUMPAID
Free tierYesNo
PlatformsWebWeb
Best forFounders seeking permanent, simple launch visibility.Solo founders launching a new app who want directory backlinks without manual form-filling
Skip ifUsers needing analytics, integrations, or API access.Established products already listed in major directories, or teams needing ongoing SEO management
Pricing at a glance
Bunny Directory
Free Listing$0
Featured$29
Premium$79
8ake
Launch$79
Growth$149
Authority$249
Bunny Directory verdict

Founders who want a one-time listing that never expires and keeps a do-follow backlink will find Bunny Directory appealing. The trade-off is that visibility beyond the free tier requires paying $29 or $79, and it lacks advanced analytics or API access. If you need deeper insights or integration options, consider alternatives like Maxdesk or Leadping.

Strengths
Permanent listing with no expiration or renewal needed.
Free tier includes a do-follow backlink in exchange for a badge.
Weaknesses
No analytics or performance data beyond leaderboard position.
No API or integration options for automation or tracking.
Read full Bunny Directory review →
8ake verdict

8ake is the right call for a solo founder who just launched and needs directory backlinks fast without spending hours on manual submissions. The one-time pricing and automatic login handover are genuinely useful, but the Growth and Authority tiers cost $149 and $249 with no subscription, which is real money for a service whose output quality depends entirely on which directories choose to publish. Teams with existing SEO strategies or products already listed in major directories will find little here that justifies the spend.

Strengths
One-time payment with no subscription traps: the $79 Launch plan is a fixed cost, and the optional Keep Listed add-on is clearly separated rather than bundled in.
Login handover for every directory account is a concrete operational advantage over services that deliver only a report, letting founders edit or claim listings independently.
Weaknesses
The Growth ($149) and Authority ($249) tiers do not clearly state their live-listing targets on the pricing page, making it impossible to calculate cost-per-listing before buying.
The service depends entirely on third-party directories choosing to publish the submission; 8ake can replace rejections but cannot force acceptance, so actual live-listing counts may fall short of the stated target for niche or highly moderated directories.
Read full 8ake review →
← All comparisonsSubmit your tool free
Compare: