✓ Every tool is hand-reviewed by a human before it's listed. Now accepting free submissions (dofollow included) →
Head-to-head

8ake vs AZN8

Side-by-side on features, pricing, and our Editor's Score. No marketing fluff.

8ake
8ake
AI Agents & Automation
63
Editor's score
PAID
vs
AZN8
AZN8
AI Agents & Automation
52
Editor's score
FREE
Score breakdown
8akeAZN8
Capability
15
13
Ease of use
20
16
Value
16
18
Delivery
12
5
8akeAZN8
PricingPAIDFREE
Free tierNoYes
PlatformsWebWeb, API (JSON over HTTP)
Best forSolo founders launching a new app who want directory backlinks without manual form-fillingDevelopers building autonomous agent pipelines that need a machine-writable listing endpoint.
Skip ifEstablished products already listed in major directories, or teams needing ongoing SEO managementAnyone expecting meaningful discovery traffic or a broad general-audience AI tool directory.
Pricing at a glance
8ake
Launch$79
Growth$149
Authority$249
AZN8
FreeFree
8ake verdict

8ake is the right call for a solo founder who just launched and needs directory backlinks fast without spending hours on manual submissions. The one-time pricing and automatic login handover are genuinely useful, but the Growth and Authority tiers cost $149 and $249 with no subscription, which is real money for a service whose output quality depends entirely on which directories choose to publish. Teams with existing SEO strategies or products already listed in major directories will find little here that justifies the spend.

Strengths
One-time payment with no subscription traps: the $79 Launch plan is a fixed cost, and the optional Keep Listed add-on is clearly separated rather than bundled in.
Login handover for every directory account is a concrete operational advantage over services that deliver only a report, letting founders edit or claim listings independently.
Weaknesses
The Growth ($149) and Authority ($249) tiers do not clearly state their live-listing targets on the pricing page, making it impossible to calculate cost-per-listing before buying.
The service depends entirely on third-party directories choosing to publish the submission; 8ake can replace rejections but cannot force acceptance, so actual live-listing counts may fall short of the stated target for niche or highly moderated directories.
Read full 8ake review →
AZN8 verdict

AZN8 is the right starting point for developers who want an AI agent to autonomously submit a product listing without touching a CAPTCHA or a web form. Its agent-first API path is genuinely unusual in the directory space, but the directory itself is tiny, Bitcoin/Nostr-heavy in its current listings, and offers no paid promotion or analytics tier to help listed products get found. If you need a directory that actually drives traffic to your tool, look elsewhere.

Strengths
Genuinely agent-native submission: three documented JSON endpoints (sign-up, mint key, POST listing) let an autonomous agent complete the full listing flow without any human-style verification.
Zero friction and zero cost to list: no badge requirement, no work email, no phone, no social handle, and no paid tier needed to get a live listing URL.
Weaknesses
Current listings are dominated by Bitcoin Lightning Network and Nostr protocol tools, meaning a general AI SaaS product lands in a niche audience context with little apparent overlap with mainstream AI buyers.
No analytics, featured placement, or paid promotion tier exists, so there is no mechanism to measure or improve a listing's visibility once it is live.
Read full AZN8 review →
← All comparisonsSubmit your tool free
Compare: